?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 July 2005 @ 02:45 am
What I've been doin for the past week and a half..  
I have been working mostly, kinda dragging though..I've been really kinda sick. Last Friday..as in the 24th, I completely lost my voice and all that good stuff. I got a sinus infection and it ended up giving me pink eye. Yesssss that was amazing, so I had no voice what-so-ever. So I dealt with that Friday and Saturday..I opened Publix Sunday..that sucked cause I had to wear my glasses and I despise my glasses. Monday was Monday, but I got new contacts so I wore them. I also got new Glasses..They are really different compared to the ones I've always gotten since like 1993 when I got glasses for the first time. I'll post a picture whenever I get them. Tuesday was boring, heh :-p

Wednesday I went to work, and by this time 6 days had passed without me seeing Diana. I was going insane, I couldn't wait another few days until the 3rd to see her. I had been able to get by with calling her, cause that makes my day in general, but I wanted to see her again. So I call her Wednesday and she says that she's driving around Gainesville, so I said ohh alrighty, but I had to let her go cause it was pouring. So about 5:15, I'm cashiering, and someone says "hey", I turn around and say "hey....HEY!!" and it was Diana. She surprised me. It was amazing :-p I turned off my light and started hugging her. So after work we hung out and watched Hitch. I absolutely adored last night. I was so happy to have seen her after such a long time apart from her. I didn't want to leave her last night, but she had class today and had to drive back early.

Today was boring..I worked..It rained..and uh yeah that was that.

Today's agenda: Haircut at 9:30 AM and afterwards nothing until 5:30 or so.

T-Minus: 2 Days and Counting until Gainesville time with Diana!

Happy Two Weeks Diana!! :)

That is all for now..

-Christopher
 
 
Current Mood: happy/tired
Current Music: nothin
 
 
 
Meganmegster187 on July 1st, 2005 07:17 am (UTC)
Absence makes the heart grow fonder. Crazy how that actually is true.

I always hate being away from Adam. At least you get to talk to her on the phone. Try 7 days no talk!

Im glad you better. You look super goofy in your Grampy glasses. Scott ;)

diana clarelove_remembered on July 1st, 2005 12:15 pm (UTC)
happy two weeks to you too, sir! :) two days 'til you get here yessssss...oh! and I wanna see some pictures of this haircut and new glasses and such.

♥ diana
Joe: ocleotmyfootonyournec on July 2nd, 2005 01:40 am (UTC)
chris, im happy and all that youre happy with someone else, but seriously it sounded like a woman wrote that second paragraph......

do i not spit the truth here?
La maison d'amour et de fromagekellynn on July 2nd, 2005 02:48 am (UTC)
WOO HOOOOOOO!
:-)
I am so happy for the Chrissssy!
cutelilazn85cutelilazn85 on July 2nd, 2005 05:25 am (UTC)
1.) how could you have been bored sunday, you ate lunch with me?!

2.) happy two weeks to you

3.) I TOLD YOU SHE'D SURPRISE YOU!!!!!
violetsaregreenvioletsaregreen on July 2nd, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
I don't know who myfootonyournec is but I agree w/ them! lol :)

You're such a love dork hehe :)
igotsfrecklesigotsfreckles on July 2nd, 2005 05:55 pm (UTC)
Its Joe Leninger, and I third the motion
Carldafunkk12 on July 7th, 2005 07:34 am (UTC)
After two-thirds-majority votes in favor, the motion passes.